1st Tri-County Table Tennis Tournament had 41 participants





  1st Tri-County Table Tennis Tournament Results 12/01/2018
                           1st                      2nd                     3rd                           4th
Open          Okba Harfouch       Alex Tupas              Tom Jourdan            Rithun Kulangath
O-Dbls       Tupas/Jourdan        Kulangath/Acosta   Flaugher/Cowan      Harfouch/Kim
O-Women  Nicole Cullison       Shweta Govind
O-50           Alex Tupas               Edgar Acosta          Brad Balmer             Drew Cowen
Novice       Bruno Fernandez    Matthew Stitt
3-Star        Tom Jourdan            Rithun Kulangath   Matthew Rogers
2-Star        Matthew Rogers       Nicole Cullison       Jaesung Kim             John Strelow
1-Star        Obie Bryant              Scott Bradley          Eric Gassen               Ming Huang
P/C Dbls    Jourdan/Jourdan     Taylor/Taylor
18U Girls  Noelle Culliison        Jacee Grinsteinner
18U Boys  Sam Smithee            Noah Taylor            Ouli Jourdan            Sam Carr
13U Girls  Noelle Culliison        Jacee Grinsteinner
13U Boys  Ouli Jourdan            Sam Smithee
10U Girls         ***                           ***
10U Boys  Steele Cullison         Nick Lupari
Jr Open     Noah Taylor              Ouli Jourdan            Jacee Grinsteinner    Sam Smithee
Jr Dbls       Grinsteinner/Cullison Carr/Taylor

Parent/Child Doubles action

Parent/Child Teams ready for play

Open - Final Four
Womens Open - Finalist
   10U Boys Finalist      1Star Division Champ
      Over 50 - age division                    18 Under Boys - Finalists
 Champion Okba Harfoush       Johnathon and (dad) Bill Stitt P/C Doubles
             3 Star Finalists                              2 Star Finalists

Team Yankees, father son dual of               Team Grinsteinner, Jacee and dad
Tony and Nick Lupari .                                    Howard... 

  13 U & 18 U Girls Champions                     Novice Division 
        Jr. Open & 10U Boys                         Parent/Child Doubles              Junior Open               18 Under Boys
       Alex Tupas and Family
  Noah & Sam with hardware                   Johnathon Stitt                               Jason and Noah Taylor
Oklahoma Winter Games Doubles Finalist (l/r) Okba Harfouch-Brad Balmer (2nd Pl.) Ray Pestridge-Yee Yang (1st Pl.) Okba also won the U-2000 rating event.   Local players bringing home some hardware.  Results link,  https://omnipong.com/T-tourney.asp?t=103&r=908    (Below) 2018 SJVO action